Timetable Amsterdam

Ballet School de Kattensprong offers her classes in Amsterdam West in Kindercampus Brede School de Springplank.

We also give lessons in Amstelveen at Wijkcentrum Westend, on Java Island at Erika's Playgroup, and in Hilversum at the Kinderdansacademie/Marianna Stefanovska Balletschool. For more information about courses at these locations, please contact us.

School year 2018-2019

Note: if there are too few or too many registrations for a course, timetable changes may occur.

Ages are just like in school based on the age at the start of the school year: eg a student who turns 5 in January 2019, can only take place in the 5+ group from September 2019!

Age Dance style Level Lesson times
Preschool & Reception General Dance Dance with me
from 1,5 years
Sunday 09:45-10:30
Preparation 1&2
from 2,5 years
Monday 16:45-17:30
Tuesday 16:30-17:15
Saturday 14:45-15:30
Sunday 10:30-11:15
Preparation 2
after selection
Sunday 11:15-12:00
Children Ballet, Acro & Jazz Beginners 1&2
from 5 years
Monday 15:45-16:45
Tuesday 17:15-18:15
Saturday 13:45-14:45
Sunday 13:00-14:00
Beginners 1,2,3 &
Pre-Intermediate 1
from 9 years
Monday 15:45-16:45
Theatre, Musical & Tap Beginners 1,2&3
from 5 years
Sunday 12:00-13:00
Adults Ballet, Acro & Jazz Beginners &
Pre-Intermediate
from 18 years
Tuesday 18:30-19:30
Theatre, Musical & Tap Beginners &
Pre-Intermediate
from 18 years
Tuesday 19:30-20:30

 

School year 2019-2020 (concept version)

Note: if there are too few or too many registrations for a course, timetable changes may occur.

Ages are just like in school based on the age at the start of the school year: eg a student who turns 5 in January 2020, can only take place in the 5+ group from September 2020!

Age Dance style Level Lesson times
Preschool & Reception General Dance Dance with me
from 1,5 years
Sunday 09:45-10:30
Preparation 1&2
from 2,5 years
Monday 15:45-16:30
Tuesday 15:45-16:30
Saturday 10:30-11:15
Sunday 10:30-11:15
Preparation 2
after selection
Sunday 11:15-12:00
Children Ballet, Acro & Jazz Beginners 1&2
from 5 years
Monday 16:30-17:30
Saturday 11:15-12:15
Sunday 13:00-14:00
Beginners 3 &
Pre-Intermediate 1
from 9 years
Monday 17:00-18:00
Theatre, Musical & Tap Beginners 1,2&3
from 5 years
Sunday 12:00-13:00
Adults Ballet, Acro & Jazz Beginners &
Pre-Intermediate
from 18 years
Monday 18:30-19:30
Theatre, Musical & Tap Beginners &
Pre-Intermediate
from 18 years
Tuesday 18:30-19:30