Timetable 2021-2022

Note: if there are too few or too many registrations for a course, timetable changes may occur.

Ages and requirements as on 1 September!

Level For whom? Dance style Class venue Class time
Dance with Me 1 to 4 years ánd capable of walking (parents/guardians join in with the class) Ballet Amsterdam, KBS de Springplank Saturday 09:45-10:30
Pre-Juvenile 3 to 5 jaar ánd capable to follow class without their parent/guardian present in the class room Ballet Amsterdam, KBS de Springplank Saturday 10:30-11:15
Sunday
10:30-11:15
Den Bosch, BBS de Kruiskamp Wednesday 16:00-17:00
Preparatory

5 to 6 years (and Pre-Juvenile completed)

Ballet Amsterdam, KBS de Springplank Monday 16:15-17:15
Saturday
11:15-12:15
Sunday
11:15-12:15
Pre-Primary 6 to 8 years (and Preparatory completed) Ballet, including Acrobatic Dance & Contemporary Modern Jazz Amsterdam, KBS de Springplank Monday
17:15-18:15
Saturday
11:15-12:15
Sunday 13:15-14:15
Musical Theatre, including Tap & Theatre Craft Amsterdam, KBS de Springplank Saturday 13:15-14:15
Sunday
12:15-13:15
Ballet & Musical Theatre Den Bosch, BBS de Kruiskamp Wednesday 16:00-17:00
Primary
 

from 8 years (and Pre-Primary completed)

Ballet, including Acrobatic Dance & Contemporary Modern Jazz Amsterdam, KBS de Springplank Monday 17:15-18:15
Saturday
12:15-13:15
Den Bosch, BBS de Kruiskamp Wednesday 18:00-19:00
Musical Theatre, including Tap & Theatre Craft Amsterdam, KBS de Springplank Saturday 13:15-14:15
Sunday
12:15-13:15
Grades

Primary completed

Ballet, including Acrobatic Dance &
Contemporary Modern Jazz
Amsterdam, KBS de Springplank Saturday 12:15-13:15
Musical Theatre, including Tap & Theatre Craft Den Bosch, BBS de Kruiskamp Wednesday 17:00-18:00

Timetable 2022-2023

Note: if there are too few or too many registrations for a course, timetable changes may occur.

Ages and requirements as on 1 September 2022!

Grade For whom? Dance style Amsterdam, KBS de Springplank Den Bosch, BBS de Kruiskamp
Dans with me 1 until 4 years
ánd capable of walking (parents/guardians join in with the class)
Ballet Saturday 09:15-10:00
Sunday
09:45-10:30

 
Pre-Juvenile 3 & 4 years
ánd capable to follow class without their parent/guardian present in the class room
Ballet Saturday 10:00-10:45
Sunday
10:30-11:15
Tuesday
16:15-17:00
Wednesday
16:00-17:00
Juvenile

5 years
(4 years with Pre-Juvenile completed)

Ballet Saturday
10:45-11:30
Sunday
11:15-12:00
Monday
16:15-17:00
Tuesday
16:15-17:00
Wednesday 16:00-17:00
Preparatory 6 years
(5 years with Juvenile completed)
Ballet Saturday
11:30-12:30
Sunday
11:15-12:00
Monday
16:15-17:00
Tuesday
17:00-18:00
Wednesday 16:00-17:00
Pre-Primary 7 & 8 years
(6 years with Preparatory completed)
Ballet, including Acrobatic Dance & Contemporary Modern Jazz Saturday
11:30-12:30
Sunday 12:00-13:00
Monday
17:00-18:00
Tuesday
17:00-18:00
Wednesday 16:00-17:00
Musical Theatre, including Tap & Theatre Craft Saturday 12:30-13:30
Sunday
13:00-14:00
Wednesday
16:00-17:00
Primary
 

from 9 years
(from 7 years with Pre-Primary completed)

Ballet, including Acrobatic Dance & Contemporary Modern Jazz Saturday 13:30-14:30
Sunday
12:00-13:00
Monday 17:00-18:00
Wednesday 18:00-19:00
Musical Theatre, including Tap & Theatre Craft Saturday 12:30-13:30
Sunday
13:00-14:00
Wednesday 17:00-18:00
Grades

from 8 years with Primary completed

Ballet, including Acrobatic Dance &
Contemporary Modern Jazz
Saturday 13:30-14:30 Wednesday
18:00-19:00
Musical Theatre, including Tap & Theatre Craft   Wednesday 17:00-18:00